• NHTPTRYD

Lizzie’s Florida Bully Prevention School Tour ~ The Full Schedule (UPDATED 3/08/14)

LIZZIE’S FLORIDA BULLY PREVENTION SCHOOL TOUR – The Full Schedule –

Updated: March 8, 2014

Note: This schedule is continually updated.

1/8 Murray Middle – Stuart, FL 1/8 Starlight Cove Elementary – Lantana, FL

1/9 Sandy Pines – Tequesta, FL 1/9 Stuart Middle – Stuart, FL

1/10 Port Salerno Elem – Stuart, FL

1/14 Water’s Edge Elementary – Boca Raton, FL 1/14 Hammock Pointe Elementary – Boca Raton, FL

1/15 Warfield Elementary – Indiantown, FL 1/15 Indiantown Middle (2 assemblies) – Indiantown, FL

1/16 Felix A Williams Elementary – Stuart, FL 1/16 Pinewood Elementary – Stuart, FL

1/21 Bessey Creek Elementary (2 assemblies) – Palm City, FL 1/21 Crystal Lake Elementary (2 assemblies) – Stuart, FL

1/22 Saint Andrews School – Boca Raton, FL 1/22 Palm Glades Prep – Miami, FL 1/22 Charter School at Waterstone – Homestead, FL

1/23 Bayview Elementary – Fort Lauderdale, FL 1/23 Sunrise Middle – Fort Lauderdale, FL 1/23 Pompano Beach Middle – Pompano Beach, FL

1/27 Seawind Elementary (2 assemblies) – Hobe Sound, FL 1/27 Pinewood Elementary – Stuart, FL 1/27 Hidden Oaks Middle – Palm City, FL

1/28 Pivot Charter School – Tamarac, FL 1/28 Rise Academy – Lauderhill, FL

1/29 Citrus Grove Elementary – Stuart, FL 1/29 Verde Elementary School – Boca Raton, FL

1/30 Imagine Charter – Plantation, FL 1/30 Florida Intercultural – Davie, FL 1/30 Florida Intercultural Academy of Hollywood – Hollywood, FL

2/3 South Daytona (2 Assemblies) – Deland, FL 2/3 Manatee Cove Elementary – Orange City, FL

2/4 Citrus Grove Elementary – Deland, FL 2/4 Blue Lake Elementary – Deland, FL

2/5 Woodward Elementary – Deland, FL 2/5 Volusia Pines – Lake Helen, FL

2/6 George Marks Elementary (2 assemblies) – Deland, FL 2/6 Southwestern Middle – Deland, FL

2/13 Miami Children’s Museum Charter School – Miami, FL 2/13 Plantation Key School – Tavernier, FL 2/13 Key Largo School – Key Largo, FL

2/14 Stanley Switlik Elementary – Marathon, FL 2/14 Sugarloaf School – Summerland Key, FL 2/14 Horace O’Bryant School – Key West, FL

2/18 Dixon School of the Arts – Pensacola, FL 2/18 Liza Jackson Preparatory – Ft. Walton, FL

2/19 Franklin County School – Eastpoint, FL 2/19 Apalachicola Bay Charter School – Apalachicola, FL 2/19 Altha Public School – Altha, FL

2/20 Emma Love Hardee Elementary – Nassau, FL 2/20 Yulee Middle School – Yulee, FL 2/20 Callahan Middle School – Callahan, FL 2/20 Yulee Elementary – Yulee, FL (evening assembly)

2/21 Lakeside Junior High – Jacksonville, FL 2/21 Mandarin Middle School – Jacksonville, FL

2/25 Parkway Magnet Middle School – Lauderhill, FL 2/25 North Broward Prep. – Coconut Creek, FL

2/26 Tavares Elementary – Tavares, FL

2/27 Sorrento Elementary – Sorrento, FL 2/27 Seminole Springs Elementary – Eustis, FL 2/27 Windy Hill Middle (2 assemblies) – Clermont, FL

3/3 Kingsway Elementary – Port Charlotte, FL 3/3 Vineland Elementary – Rotonda, FL

3/4 Myakka River Elementary – Port Charlotte, FL 3/4 Peace River Elementary – Port Charlotte, FL

3/5 Liberty Elementary – Port Charlotte, FL 3/5 Neil Armstrong Elementary – Port Charlotte, FL 3/5 Deep Creek Elementary – Punta Gorda, FL

3/6 Meadows Park Elementary – Port Charlotte, FL 3/6 Port Charlotte Middle – Port Charlotte, FL

♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥

3/11 Wesley Chapel Elementary – Wesley Chapel, FL 3/11 Cypress Elementary – New Port Richey, FL 3/11 Woodland Elementary – Zephyrhills, FL

3/12 Fugitt Elementary – Largo, FL 3/12 Eisenhower Elementary – Clearwater, FL 3/12 Melrose Elementary – St. Petersburg, FL

3/13 Laurel Oaks Elementary – Naples, FL 3/13 Naples Park Elementary – Naples, FL 3/13 Palmetto Elementary – Naples, FL

3/14 Tommie Barfield Elementary – Marco Island, FL 3/14 Gulf Coast Charter Academy South – Naples, FL

3/17 Pinecrest Elementary School – Immokalee, FL

3/18 Hobe Sound Elementary (2 assemblies) – Hobe Sound, FL 3/18 Pine Crest School – Boca Raton, FL

3/19 Okeechobee Girls Academy – Okeechobee, FL 3/19 Country Oaks Elementary – Labelle, FL

3/20 LaBelle Middle School – LaBelle, FL

3/21 Challenger 7 Elem. – Port St. John, FL 3/21 Enterprise Elementary – Cocoa, FL

3/24 Wildwood Middle – Wildwood, FL 3/24 Lake Panasoffkee Elementary – Lake Panasofkee, FL

3/25 Webster Elementary – Webster, FL 3/25 South Sumter Middle – Webster, FL

3/26 Forest City Elementary – Altamonte Springs, FL

3/27 Roundlake Elementary – Mt. Dora, FL 3/27 Bushnell Elementary – Bushnell, FL

3/28 Pine Crest School – Fort Lauderdale, FL


END OF FLORIDA TOUR!

Join the movement!

Your donation will help us continue to provide messages of anti-bullying and hope to students throughout the USA and worldwide. Any amount is appreciated and all donations are fully tax-deductible. Thank you for your contribution!

follow along with us on social media
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • Amazon
follow along with Lizzie Sider on social media
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Twitter
  • Tumblr
  • YouTube